Auktion 119:

  Auktion 95

95-2337

Johnson,B.

A croppe of Kisses ... with an Appreciation by John Wallis, (London), The Golden Cockerel Press 1937. Gr.4°. 48 S., 2 Bl. Ohmaroquin mit goldgepr. Signet a. Vdeckel u. Kopfgoldschnitt, gebunden von Sangorski & Sutcliffe. (Etw. gebräunt, leicht stockfl. u. etw. best.).

Eines von 200 (GA 250) Ex. auf Bütten (Batchelor handmade paper). - Title and initials printed in red, green, yellow, blue and black. - Original red halfmorocco gilt by Sangorski & Sutcliffe with printer's device stamped in gilt on upper cover. - Vors. leicht stockfl.

Johnson,B. | Bild Nr.1

Johnson,B. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 119
findet von 8-10. Juli 2021 statt