Auction 126:

  Auction 112

112-2244

Goodspeed,E.J.

History of the great fires in Chicago and the west. A proud career arrested by sudden and awful calamity... New York, Goodspeed u.a. (1871). Mit 1 gefalt. Kte. u. einigen Taf. (tls. dplblgr.). 676 S. Olwd. mit Rverg. (Leicht best. u. berieb.).

Vord. Innengel. angeplatzt, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, Kte. mit Einriss, vord. flieg. Vors. mit Fehlstellen.

Goodspeed,E.J. | Bild Nr.1

Goodspeed,E.J. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 126

takes place in December, 15.-17. 2022