Auktion 108:

  Auktion 2018

2018-221

Mesmer,F.A.; Caullet de Veaumorel.

Aphorismes de...Troisième édition, revue, corrigée & considérablement augmentée, dans laquelle on trouve les moyens intéressans de magnétiser d'intention. Paris 1785. Mit gest. Portrait. 240 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Etw. berieb. u. best. Vdeckel des OU mit eingebunden).

Caillet 7414. Crabtree 129. Third and largely augmented edition, published in the same year as the first edition of 172 pages only. - "A compilation of "class notes" taken down from talks given by Mesmer to those he was training in the theory and practice of animal magnetism. - Anfang wasserrandig, tls. stockfl. Portrait mit kl. Einriss im w. Rand. Das le. Bl. "Approbation" mit Randausriss.

Mesmer,F.A.; Caullet de Veaumorel. | Bild Nr.1Mesmer,F.A.; Caullet de Veaumorel. | Bild Nr.2

Mesmer,F.A.; Caullet de Veaumorel. | Bild Nr.1

Mesmer,F.A.; Caullet de Veaumorel. | Bild Nr.2

Nächste Auktion 108

findet am 3. und 4. Mai 2019 statt