Auction 124:

  Auction 83

83-216

Caesar,C.J.

Rerum ab se Gestarum Commentarii. Lyon, 1557. 12°. Mit Holzschn.-Druckerm., 2 Faltkarten u. 5 Textillustr. Spät. Ldr. (Tls. Gebrauchsspuren).

Tit. gestempelt u. mit kl. Reparaturstelle. 1 Karte rep., tls. kl. Randeinrisse u. etw. fl. - Five woodcut illustrations, two folding maps (one repaired), one or two marginal tears, a few spots, a.e.g., later full calf, spine with green label and gilt decoration, gauffered edges.

Caesar,C.J. | Bild Nr.1

Caesar,C.J. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 124

takes place in July, 07-09. 2022