Auktion 110

110-2152

Chagall,M.

Verve Vol. VII, Nr. 27 et 28. Paris, Revue Verve 1952. 36 x 27 cm. Mit 8 Orig.-Lithogr. (3 farbig, 1 dplblgr..) von M.Chagall und 1 dplblgr. Orig.-Lithogr. von J. Miró sowie 21 meist farb. Lithogr. (4 dplblgr.) nach G. Braque, H. Matisse, H. Laurens, A. Giacometti, A. Masson, F. Léger, J. Miró, Borès u. Gromaire u. weitere tlw. mont. Abb. u. Taf. Illustr. Opbd. (Etw. fl.).

Mourlot (Chagall) 80-87 und (Miró) 121. Cramer (Chagall) 23 und (Miró) 25. - Widmungsex. mit einer sign. Orig.-Tuschfederzeichnung von Marc Chagall. für die Sammlerin Annelise Dierdorf, dat. "Vence 1961". Enthält 8 frühe Orig.-Lithgr. von Marc Chagall mit Paris-Motiven. - Dedication copy with an orig. india ink drawing signed by Marc Chagall, for the collector A. L. Dierdorf with date "Vence 1961". With 8 early orig. lithographs (3 in colors, 1 double-page) by M. Chagall and 1 double-page orig. lithograph by J. Miró, as well as 21 lithographs, most in colors (4 double-page) after G. Braque, H. Matisse, H. Laurens, A. Giacometti, A. Masson, F. Léger, J. Miró, Borès and Gromaire, as well as further illustrations, some mounted. Illustr. orig. boards. Binding slightly spotted.

Chagall,M. | Bild Nr.1

Chagall,M. | Bild Nr.1