Auction 108
108-2103 Macaulay,J. u. C.Hall.
Modern railway working. A practical treatise by engineering and administrative experts. 8 Bde. London, Gresham 1912-14. Gr.8°. Mit Front. u. zahlr. (einige farb.) Abb. im Text u.a. Taf. Illustr. Olwdbde. (Etw. berieb. u. best.). - Tls. Gebrauchsspuren, Front. lose.