Auction 108
108-1966 Pettigrew,T.J.
Medical Portrait Gallery. Biographical memoirs of the most celebrated physicians, surgeons, etc. etc., who have contributed to the advancement of medical science. 4 in 1 Bd. London, Fisher (1838-1840). 4°. Mit 61 Stahlst.-Taf. (Portraits) u. 2 dplblgr. lithogr. Faksim. Ldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Etw. berieb. u. best., vord. Innengelenk brüchig).
Garrison-M. 6711. - Unter den Portraits: Andreas Vesalius, Herman Boerhaave, Albert von Haller, William Harvey, etc. - Etw. stockfleckig.