Auktion 109:

  Auktion 108

108-1966

Pettigrew,T.J.

Medical Portrait Gallery. Biographical memoirs of the most celebrated physicians, surgeons, etc. etc., who have contributed to the advancement of medical science. 4 in 1 Bd. London, Fisher (1838-1840). 4°. Mit 61 Stahlst.-Taf. (Portraits) u. 2 dplblgr. lithogr. Faksim. Ldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Etw. berieb. u. best., vord. Innengelenk brüchig).

Garrison-M. 6711. - Unter den Portraits: Andreas Vesalius, Herman Boerhaave, Albert von Haller, William Harvey, etc. - Etw. stockfleckig.

Pettigrew,T.J. | Bild Nr.1

Pettigrew,T.J. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 109

findet am 28. und 29. Juni 2019 statt