Auction 109:

  Auction 93

93-1957

Tulasne,L.R.

Memoire pour servir à l'histoire organographique et physiologique des Lichens. In: Annales des sciences naturelles. Troisième série. Botanique. Tome dix-septième. Paris, Masson 1852. 4°. Mit 16 Taf. S. (5)-128, (153)-249. Pbd. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Tls. berieb. u. best.).

Rare fundamental work by Tulasne with finely drawn plates by his brother Charles. - Bound in old marbled boards with mounted original cover, gilt label on title (rubbed). Other original covers bound in. 24 cm - Leicht gebräunt, tls. stockfl., unbeschnitten.

Tulasne,L.R. | Bild Nr.1

Tulasne,L.R. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 10

takes place on June, 28.+29.  2019