Auction 113:

  Auction 108

108-1838

Haller,A.v.

Bibliotheca medicinae practicae qua scripta ad partem medicinae practicam facientia a rerum initiis ad a(nno) 1775 recensentur. 4 Bde. Bern, Haller & Basel, Schweighauser 1776-88. 4°. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Berieb. u. best., tls. Kap. mit Fehlst.).

Erste Ausgabe. - Waller 18472. Garrison/M. 6747. Hirsch/H. III, 331: "Unentbehrliche Hilfsmittel der botanischen und medizinischen Geschichtsforschung". - "Haller compiled four great bibliographies dealing respectively with botany, anatomy, surgery, and medicine. They formed the most complete reference work of the time". - Etw. Gebrauchsspuren, St.a.T.

Haller,A.v. | Bild Nr.1

Haller,A.v. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 113

takes place on May, 11 - 13. 2020