Auction 108

108-1797

Bonnet,C.

Considerations sur les corps organises. 2 Bde. Amsterdam, Rey 1762. Mit 2 gest. Titelvign. XLII S., 2 Bl. (le.w.)., 274 S.; XX, 328 S. Marm. Ldrbde. d. Zt. mit Rverg. u. Rsch. (Best. u. berieb., Kap. mit Fehlstellen, Deckel tls. wurmspurig).

Blake 58. Wellcome II, 200. Pritzel 982. DSB II, 286. Erste Ausgabe. Garrison-M. 472: "Bonnet's theory of generation offered the best synthesis of 18th century ideas of development and remained a leading authority until von Baer. Bonnet believed in the performation of the embryo. He used many of Haller's arguments to support his own opinions". - Innengel. tls. angeplatzt, tls. leicht gebräunt, Bd. 1 mit kl. Wurmspur im ob. w.Rd., tls. etw. fl. (Bd. 1 im Rd. tls. etw. stärker).

Bonnet,C. | Bild Nr.1

Bonnet,C. | Bild Nr.1