Auktion 83
83-1693 Wentworth,(J.A.).
The Authentic Arabian Horse and his Descendants, Three Voices Concerning the Horses of Arabia. London, George Allen & Unwin Ltd. 1945. 4°. Mit zahlr. tls. farb. Taf. Olwd. mit Goldpräg. (Berieb. u. best.). - Erste Ausgabe. - 1 S. lose tls. Gebrauchsspuren.