Auction 120:

  Auction 92

92-1692

Guthrie,T.

A second plea for ragged schools; or, prevention better than cure. 2. Aufl. Edinburgh, Elder 1849. Mit 2 lithogr. Taf. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Kanten berieb.). - Gebräunt, stellenw. etwas fleckig. - Exlibris.

Guthrie,T. | Bild Nr.1

Guthrie,T. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 120

takes place in October , 14-16. 2021