Auktion 120:

  Auktion 87

87-1672

Anderson,W.

The pictorial arts of Japan. With a brief historical sketch of the associated arts, and some remarks upon the pictorial art of the Chinese and Koreans. London 1886. Fol. Mit 80 Taf. in versch. Techniken u. 146 Textabb. XIX, 276 S. Ohldr. mit Goldschn. (Berieb. u. best.).

Erste Ausgabe. - "Artist's Proof Copy No. 72", vom Verf. sign. - Tls. fleckig. - Exlibris.

Anderson,W. | Bild Nr.1

Anderson,W. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 120
findet von 14-16. Oktober 2021 statt