Auktion 113
113-1620 Withering,W.
An arrangement of British plants, according to the latest improvements of the Linnean system. 7. ed. 4 Tle. in 2 Bdn. London, Rivington u.a. 1830. Mit 35 Kupfertaf. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rfileten u. Rsch. (Kap. mit kl. Einrissen, berieb. u. best.).
Pritzel 10360. Henrey 1508. - Etw. gebräunt u. stockfl. Innengelenke eingerissen. Exlibris.