Auction 114:

  Auction 60

60-1599

Ewing,J.H.

A soldier's children and five other tales in verse. London, Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge u. New York, Young (ca. 1885). Mit zahlr., tls. ganzs. chromolith. Illustr. 172 S. Farb. illustr. Opbd. (Kap. mit Fehlstellen, Gelenke tls. eingerissen u. beschabt, berieben u. bestoßen). - Muir 129. Exlibris. - Dabei: Ainslie, Sammy goes a hunting. Um 1900. Ohlwd.

Ewing,J.H. | Bild Nr.1

Ewing,J.H. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 114

takes place on July, 2.-4. 2020