Auktion 127
127-1589 (Roberts,J.S.).
The life and explorations of David Livingstone, carefully compiled from reliable sources. 2 Bde. London, Adam (1874). 4°. Mit lithogr. Front., 86 lithogr. Taf. u. 1 Faltkarte. VII, 508; V S., S. 509-973. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).
Mendelssohn IV, 53. - Die Lithographien zeigen meist bewegte Szenen aus dem Dschungel. - Tls. etw. fleckig.