Auction 58
58-1550 Baer,J.
Americana. Catalogue no. 600 including scarce and precious books, manuscripts and engravings from the collection of Emperor Maximilian of Mexico and Charles Et.Brasseur de Bourbourg...and other important collections. Ffm. o.J. Gr.8°. Mit zahlr. Abb. im Text u.a. Tafeln. 265 S. Illustr. Obrosch. (Etw. fleckig u. best.).
Beschreibt 3293 Nummern. - Etw. gebräunt. - Beiliegen: Die Neue Welt in den Schätzen einer alten europäischen Bibliothek. Katalog, Wolfenbüttel 1976. - 4 weitere Beilagen.