Auktion 92
92-155 Arabische Handschrift
auf Papier. Teil eines Koran-Kommentars/Tafsîr (Sure 1 - Sure 2, Vers 73). O.J. 139 Bl. Hldr. (Fleckig, besch., Ecken best.).
Koran Kommentar in Anlehnung an den berühmten Koran Kommentar des Abû Sa'îd Abdallâh Ibn Umar al-Baidâwî "Anwâr al-tanzîl wa asrâr al-ta'wîl" - Mit zahlr. Rand-Glossen. - Tls. falsch gebunden, vord. Innengel. gebrochen, tls. fleckig, einige Bl. brüchig. - Arabic manuscript. Qur'an commentary on paper. Part of a Qur'an commentary/Tafsir (Surah 1 - Surah 2, Vers 73). No date. 139 le. Halfleather binding. (Soiled, rubbed and bumped). - Qur'an commentary following the famous Qur'an commentary of Abû Sa'îd Abdallâh Ibn Umar al-Baidâwî "Anwâr al-tanzîl wa asrâr al-ta'wîl" - With marginal annotations. Partly misbound. With marginal tears, some leaves fragile, front inner joint broken.