Auction 119:

  Auction 92

92-154

Arabische Handschrift

auf Papier, ca. 17./18. Jh., einige Bl. durch Saih Abd al-Hamid al Mawlawi 1281 a.h. (1865) ergänzt. Gr.8°. 66 Bl. Schrift in Schwarz u. etw. Rot. Einf. Hldr. d. Zt. (Gebrauchssp., hint. Deckel geknickt).

Gebräunt u. tls. etw. fleckig, einige Bl. mit Reparaturst., tls. Einr. u. stellenw. etw. verklebt. - Arabic manuscript on paper, about 17th/18th century. Some leaves supplemented by Saih Abd al-Hamid al Mawlawi 1281 a.h. (1865). 66 le. Lettering in black and slight red. Basic contemporary half leather. (Marks of usage, back cover buckled). With browning and partly slight spotted, some leaves with repaired spots, partly with tears, partly slight glued.

Arabische Handschrift | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 119

takes place on July , 8-10. 2021