Auction 117:

  Auction 89

89-1485

Faber du Faur,C.

German baroque literature. A catalogue of the collection in the Yale University Libraray. Supplement. Reprint. Mansfield, Martino o.J. XVI S., 1 Bl., 185 S. Olwd. - Dabei: Sander,M. Die illustrierten franz. Bücher des 19. Jhts. Stgt., Hoffmann (1924). Hldr. d. Zt. - (= Bibliographie de poche por collectionneurs). - Rümann,A. Die illustr. Deutschen Bücher des 19. Jhts. Ebda. (1926). Olwd. (Gebrauchsspuren).

Faber du Faur,C. | Bild Nr.1

Faber du Faur,C. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 117

takes place on February , 18-20. 2020