Auktion 89
89-1443 Pichell,E.
Eight wood-engravings by Eugene Pichell. Warschau, Animex Foreign Trade Enterprise (1959). Folge von 8 Orig.-Holzschn. auf China, alle dat. u. sign. Unter Passep. In Opp.-Mappe. (Fleckig u. randrissig).
Nr. 54 v. 200 Ex. - Enthält: In the wilderness, At the watering-place, On the coomb, The return from the pasturage, The roe-deer, Escape, A fable, Fishes.