Auction 117:

  Auction 108

108-1394

Piles,R.de.

Cours de peinture par principes. Paris, Estienne 1708. Mit gest. Front. u. 2 Kupfertaf. 2 Bl., 493 S., 9 Bl. Ldr. d. Zt. mit Rckn.- u. Außenkantenverg. (Berieb., etw. best.).

Cioranescu 54957. Arntzen-R. H114. Erste Ausg. - "The author classifies painters according to composition, design, color, and expression" (A.-R.). - Tls. leicht gebräunt u. fl.

Piles,R.de. | Bild Nr.1

Piles,R.de. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 117

takes place on February , 18-20. 2020