Auction 114:

  Auction 61

61-1378

Propert,J.L.

A history of Miniature Art. With notes on collectors and collections. London u. New York, Macmillan 1887. Gr.4°. Mit 23 Taf. XVI, 285 S. Olwd. mit Goldpräg. (Stärker berieb., tls. best.).

Chamberlin I, 191. - Breitrandiges Ex., Ränder tls. leicht gebräunt, Innengelenke gebrochen. - Beiliegen: Foskett,D. British portrait miniatures. 2. Ausg. London u.a., Spring Books 1968. - Methuen,L. A catalogue of the Methuen miniatures at Corsham Court Wilts. Strathmore Press 1970.

Propert,J.L. | Bild Nr.1

Propert,J.L. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 114

takes place on July, 2.-4. 2020