Auktion 123
123-1309 British Colour Council (Hrsg.).
Horticultural Colour Chart. 2 Bde. London (1939-1941). Gr.8°. Mit 200 Farbtaf. 7 S. Lose in Olwd.-Mappen. (Berieb. u. best.).
The British Colour Council was an industry standards organization active between the 1930's and 1950's which produced indexes of named colours for use by government, industry, academia and horticulture. - Gebrauchsspuren. - Dabei 4 Kleinschriften zum Thema.