Auktion 114:

  Auktion 67

67-1191

(Apperley,C.J. Pseud.:) Nimrod.

Memoirs of the Life of John Mytton, Esq. of Halston, Shropshire ... : with notices of his hunting, shooting, driving, racing, eccentric and extravagant exploits / by Nimrod [pseud] ; Illus. by H. Alken and T. J. Rawlins. Reprinted (with considerable additions) from the New sporting magazine. (London), Kegan Paul (1925). Mit farb. Front. u. 19 Farbtaf. n. Alken u. Rawlins. XXI, 238 S., 1 Bl. Weinroter Maroquin d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Fileten, Rckn.- u. Innekantverg., Goldschn., sign. Ramage, London. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).

(Apperley,C.J. Pseud.:) Nimrod. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 114
findet von 02.-04. Juli 2020 statt