Auktion 124:

  Auktion 67

67-1191

(Apperley,C.J. Pseud.:) Nimrod.

Memoirs of the Life of John Mytton, Esq. of Halston, Shropshire ... : with notices of his hunting, shooting, driving, racing, eccentric and extravagant exploits / by Nimrod [pseud] ; Illus. by H. Alken and T. J. Rawlins. Reprinted (with considerable additions) from the New sporting magazine. (London), Kegan Paul (1925). Mit farb. Front. u. 19 Farbtaf. n. Alken u. Rawlins. XXI, 238 S., 1 Bl. Weinroter Maroquin d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Fileten, Rckn.- u. Innekantverg., Goldschn., sign. Ramage, London. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).

(Apperley,C.J. Pseud.:) Nimrod. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 124

findet von 7.-9. Juli  2022 statt