Auktion 112:

  Auktion 67

67-1191

(Apperley,C.J. Pseud.:) Nimrod.

Memoirs of the Life of John Mytton, Esq. of Halston, Shropshire ... : with notices of his hunting, shooting, driving, racing, eccentric and extravagant exploits / by Nimrod [pseud] ; Illus. by H. Alken and T. J. Rawlins. Reprinted (with considerable additions) from the New sporting magazine. (London), Kegan Paul (1925). Mit farb. Front. u. 19 Farbtaf. n. Alken u. Rawlins. XXI, 238 S., 1 Bl. Weinroter Maroquin d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Fileten, Rckn.- u. Innekantverg., Goldschn., sign. Ramage, London. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).

(Apperley,C.J. Pseud.:) Nimrod. | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 112
findet am 14. und 15. Februar 2020