Auktion 80
80-1147 Rinder,F.
D. Y. Cameron. An illustrated catalogue of his etchings and dry-points, 1887-1932. Glasgow, Jackson u.a. 1932. 4°. Mit zahlr. Abb. a. Taf. XLVII, 333 S. Ohldr. mit goldgepr. Fileten u. Kopfgoldschn.
Eines von 200 Ex. der Luxusausgabe (GA. 600), Druckvermerk vom Künstler signiert. - Ohne d. Orig.-Graphik. - This is one of 200 copies printed on hand-made paper, with proofs of the illustrations on Japanese vellum. (The print issued with the these copies - a separate sheet in its own mount, much larger in format - is not present).