Auktion 120:

  Auktion 93

93-1131

(Raspe,R.E.).

Gulliver revived: or, The Vice of Living properly exposed. Containing singular travels, campaigns, voyages, and adventures in Russia, the Caspian Sea, Iceland, Turkey, Egypt, Gibraltar, up the Mediterranean, on the Atlanticocean, and through the centre of Mount Etna into the South Sea ... By Baron Munchausen. 7. ed. Ldn., Kearsley 1793. Mit 8 (davon 1 als Faks.) gefalt. Kupfertaf. mit 20 Bildern. 1 Bl., 263 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Fileten u. Rsch. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).

Wackerm. 3.12; Schweizer S. 402, 10. - Der Tit. mit dem Hinweis "The Seventh edition, Considerably enlarged, and ornamented with Twenty Explanatory Engravings, from Original Designs". - Die erste Taf. als Faksimile eingefügt. - Textlich ein Neusatz der Ausg. v. 1789 (W. 3.7). - Taf. tls. leicht randrissig. 1 Taf. mit hinterl. Falzeinriss. Tls. leicht stockfl.

(Raspe,R.E.). | Bild Nr.1

(Raspe,R.E.). | Bild Nr.1

Nächste Auktion 120
findet von 14-16. Oktober 2021 statt