Auction 114:

  Auction 65

65-1089

Godwin,G. (Hrsg.).

The Builder. An illustrated weekly magazine, for the architect, engineer, archaeologist, constructor, & artist. Jg. 1854. London, Publ. Office 1854. 4°. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzst.-Illustr. VII, 668 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Etw. berieb. u. best.). - Unter den Abb. zahlr. Gebäude und Kirchen in England. - Tls. leicht fleckig.

Godwin,G. (Hrsg.). | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 114

takes place on July, 2.-4. 2020