Auction 121:

  Auction 114

114-1084

Matisse,H.

Tableaux de Paris. Paris, Editions Emile-Paul Freres 1927. 4°. Mit 5 Orig.-Lithogr. (1 kolor) u. 15 Radierungen (1 kolor.). 6, VIII, 266 S. OU.

Illustrationen von Künstlern der Pariser Schule: Bonnard, Dunoyer de Segonzac, Foujita, Laurencin, Matisse, Rouault, Utrillo, Van Dongen, Ceria, Daragnès, Hermine David, Falké, Chas-Laborde, Marquet, Charles Martin, Moreau, Oberle , Pascin, Vlaminck und Henry de Waroquier. - Illustrations by artists of the Ecole de Paris. With 5 original lithographies and 15 etchings. Original wrappers. Please request a condition report.

Matisse,H. | Bild Nr.1

Matisse,H. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 121

takes place in December , 16.-18. 2021