Auction 120:

  Auction 71

71-1076

Johnson,T.B.

The Gamekeeper's Directory Containing Instructions for the Preservation of Game, Destruction of Vermin, and the Prevention of Poaching Etc. etc. 2. ed. London, Piper 1851. Mit gest. Front. VII, 194 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Deckelvign. u. Rsch. (Kap. mit kl. Einrissen, leicht lichtrand., etw. berieb. u. best.). - Vord. Innenspiegel tls. beschabt (Exlibris entfernt), hint. Innenspiegel mit Nr.-St.

Johnson,T.B. | Bild Nr.1

Johnson,T.B. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 120

takes place in October , 14-16. 2021