Auction 90
90-1017 Hanbury,D.
One day in the life of a stag. Ldn., Ackermann u. Co. (1847). Qu.Fol. Mit 6 kolor. u. mont. Radierungen von R.Smyth. 5 (inkl. Tit.) Bl. Text. Hldr. d. 20. Jhdts. mit goldgepr. Deckeltit. u. Rverg. u. Goldschn. (Tls. kl. Schabspuren, etw. berieb. u. best.).
Schwerdt I, p. 228: "A discussion between a young lady and her sporting lover on the cruelty of modern stag hunting; illustrated with attractive plates". - Leicht gebräunt, tls. etw. fl. (vorwiegend in den Blatträndern) - Illustr. Vdeckel des OU. in Radierung mit eingebunden.