Auktion 120
Sachgebiet: Münchhausen
120-271 Raspe,R.E.Minchausen's Pasirungen. Tseichnungen fun Gustaf Dore, iberdersailt dar kinder fun K. Tchukofski, Yiddish fun Alef Strelitz, redaktor fun der ibersetsung Lamed Goldberg. Moskau, Emes 1935. 4°. Mit zahlr., tls. ganzs. Illustr. nach Gustav Dore. 95 S., 2 Bl. Illustr. Olwd. (Starke Gebrauchsspuren). [...] (Judaica, Münchhausen)
120-708 Feuerbach,(P.J.)A.v.Caspar Hauser. An account of an individual kept in a dungeon, ... 3. ed., with a memoir of the author to which is added further interesting details by G.F. Daumer and Schmidt von Lübec. London, Simpkin and Marshall 1834. Mit gest. Portrait-Front. XIX, 212 S. - ╔Vorgebunden: (Raspe,R.E.)╗ Complete original edition of the surprising travels and adventures of Baron Munchausen... an account of a voyage into the moon and dog star... to which is added a sequel... A new ed. London, Kirby 1819. Mit 40 (inkl. Portrait-Front.) Kupferst. auf tls. gefalt. Taf. XI, 179 S. Etw. spät. Hldr. mit Rsch. (Rckn. restaur., etw. berieb.). [...] (Kaspar Hauser, Münchhausen)