Auction 124:

  Auction 113

Subject group: Kanada

113-1569 Memoires de l'Academie Royale des Sciences.

Memoires de l"Academie Royale des Sciences.Premiere suite des memoires...Tires des registres de l'Academie Royale des sciences. Nouvelle centurie. Tome 2. Amsterdam, Schreuder u. Mortier 1761. Mit 6 gefalt. Kupfertaf. 1 Bl., S. 175-595. Marm. Ldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. u. Rsch. (Etw. berieb. u. best.). [...]
(Amerika, Kanada)

113-3010 Photoalbum.

Photoalbum.Mit hs. Titelbl.: "A short tour through Canada and into Michigan U.S. Undertaken by A.B.R.Wallis in 1891. With no object of any kind whatever. Together with certain remarks by the said A.B.R.Wallis. 1891. Qu.Fol. Mit 54 (davon 14 großformatigen) mont. meist käufl. Photos. Läd. Hldr. d. Zt. (Ohne Rckn. u. Hdeckel, tls. beschabt u. best.). [...]
(Amerika, Kanada)

Next auction 124

takes place in July, 07-09. 2022