Auktion 67
Autor: Waring,J.B.
67-1513 Waring,J.B.Examples of Pottery and Porcelain. Selected from the Royal and other collections. With an essay by J.C.Robinson. London. Day & Son. London. (1857). Fol. Mit chromolith. Tit. u. 17 chromolith. Taf. v. Bedford n. Dudley. 31 S. Olwd. mit Goldpräg. (Rckn. erneuert, tls. berieb. u. best., an den Ecken eingeriss.). - Erste Ausgabe. - Tit. lose u. randriss., tls. etw. stock- u. fingerfl. Exlibris. [...] (Porzellan u. Keramik)
67-1562 Waring,J.B.Masterpieces of Industrial Art & Sculpture at the International Exhibition, 1862. 3 Bde. London, Day & Son 1863. Fol. Mit 3 chromolith. Tit. u. 297 (statt 301) chromolith. Taf. Läd. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Deckeln tls. lose, angestaubt., fl., beschabt u. best.). [...]
67-5473 Frankreich u. Schweden., 120,00 €
67-6385 Flusslandschaft, 40,00 €
67-7130 Sammlung, 80,00 €
67-3060 Abenteuer Sindbads, Die,, 80,00 €