Auktion 126:

  Auktion 108

Autor: Pardoe,(J.).

108-3071 Pardoe,(J.).

Pardoe,(J.).The beauties of the Bosphorus. Illustrated in a series of views of Constantinople and it's environs, from original drawings by W.H. Bartlett. London, Virtue (1838). 4°. Mit gest. Titel, gest. Portrait, 1 gest. Karte u. 85 gest. Taf. nach Bartlett. XII, 172 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit reicher Rverg. u. Goldschn. (Vdeckel lose, tls. fl., berieb. u. best.). [...]
(Verschiedene Länder - Geschichte, Türkei)

108-3072 Pardoe,(J.).

Pardoe,(J.).The beauties of the Bosphorus. Illustrated in a series of views of Constantinople and it's environs, from original drawings by W.H. Bartlett. London, Virtue (1838). 4°. Mit gest. Titel, gest. Portrait, 1 gest. Karte u. 85 gest. Taf. nach Bartlett. XII, 172 S. Grüner Hldr. d. Zt. mit reicher Rverg. u. Goldschn. (Tls. berieb. u. best.). [...]

Nächste Auktion 126

findet von 15-17. Dezember  2022 statt