Auktion 59
Autor: Joyce,J.
59-2195 Joyce,J.Ulysses. (4. impession). 2 Bde. Hbg., Paris u. Bologna, Odyssey Press (1939). 400 S.; 1 Bl., S. 401-791, 2 Bl. Etw. spät. Hlwd. mit Ldr. Rsch. (Etw. berieben u. bestoßen). - "This edition is composed in Baskerville type cut by the Monotype Corporation. The paper is made by the Bautzen papermill..." (Druckverm.). - N.a.Vors. [...]