Auction 121:

  Auction 92

Author: Guthrie,T.

92-1692 Guthrie,T.

Guthrie,T.A second plea for ragged schools; or, prevention better than cure. 2. Aufl. Edinburgh, Elder 1849. Mit 2 lithogr. Taf. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Kanten berieb.). - Gebräunt, stellenw. etwas fleckig. - Exlibris. [...]
(Pädagogik)

Next auction 121

takes place in December , 16.-18. 2021