Auction 115:

  Auction 65

Author: Godwin,G. (Hrsg.).

65-1089 Godwin,G. (Hrsg.).

Godwin,G. (Hrsg.).The Builder. An illustrated weekly magazine, for the architect, engineer, archaeologist, constructor, & artist. Jg. 1854. London, Publ. Office 1854. 4°. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzst.-Illustr. VII, 668 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Etw. berieb. u. best.). - Unter den Abb. zahlr. Gebäude und Kirchen in England. - Tls. leicht fleckig. [...]
(Zeitschriften und Zeitungen)

Next auction 115

takes place on October , 8-10. 2020