Auction 142

Author: Gillray, James

142-3149 Gillray, James

Gillray, James(1757 Chelsea - London 1815). The first Kiss this Ten Years! Handkol. Radierung mit Aquatinta bei H. Humphrey, (1803). Plgr. 35,3 x 25,4 cm, Blgr. 37,5 x 27,5 cm. I.d.Pl. bet. u. bez. u. dat. - Lit. BM 9960 - Etw. fl. Unt. li. Eck. beschäd. [...]
(Varia, Karikatur)

Estimate: 1.200,00 €  |  Details >>

Next auction 142

takes place in February  11-13, 2026