Auction 114:

  Auction 61

Author: Flint,C.L u.a.

61-3891 Flint,C.L u.a.

Flint,C.L u.a.Eighty years' progress of the United States: A family record of American industry, energy and enterprise. With a large amount of statistical information. Hartford, Conn., Stebbins 1869. Gr.8°. Mit 7 Stahlst.-Taf. zahlr. tls. ganzseit. Holzstichen. XIV, 465 S., 7 Bl. Olwd. mit Goldpräg. (Gelenke u. Kap. tls. eingerissen, etw. fleckig, berieben u. bestoßen). - Etw. gelockert, tls. leicht stockfleckig. [...]
(Amerika, Wirtschaft)

Next auction 114

takes place on July, 2.-4. 2020