Auktion 125

Autor: Bosworth,N.

125-1752 Bosworth,N.

Bosworth,N.Hochelaga depicta: Or a new picture of Montreal, embracing the early history and present state of the city and island of Montreal. Montreal, Mackay 1846. Mit gest. Titel mit Vign., 20 Stahlstichtafeln, Textholzschnitten u. 2 Plänen. 27 S.. 1 Bl., 284 S. Lwd. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Rckn. gebleicht, best. u. etw. berieb.). - Buchblock etw. gelockert, stellenweise etw. gebräunt u. fl. Exlibris. [...]
(Amerika)