Auction 118:

  Auction 67

Author: Borchardt,L.

67-4118 Borchardt,L.

Borchardt,L.Works of art from the Egyptian Museum at Cairo. Transl. by G.A. Reisner. Kairo u. Dresden, Diemer u. Stengel (1908). Fol. 50 mont. Tafeln u. Textheft (19 S.) in illustr. Olwd.-Mappe. (Gelenke tls. eingerissen, berieb. u. best.). - Leicht gebräunt. Exlibris. [...]
(Afrika, Ägypten)

Next auction 117

takes place on May , 6.-8. 2021