Auktion 99
Autor: Shoberl,F.
99-3686 Shoberl,F.A historical account, interspersed with biographical anecdotes, of the house of Saxony, tracing the descent of the present royal and ducal branches, and containing a memoir of the life of his serene highness Leopold George Christian Frederic, Duke of Saxony, Prince of Saxe-Coburg-Saalfeld. London, Ackermann 1816. Gr.8°. Mit 4 gest. Portraittaf. XI, 196 S., 4 Bl. Hldr. d. Zt. (Kanten u. Rckn. berieb.). - Tls. stockfleckig, Taf. mit etwas Abklatsch. - Exlibris. [...] (Deutschland, Sachsen)