Auktion 98
Autor: Blackie,W.G.
98-4202 Blackie,W.G. The comprehensive Atlas & Geography of The World comprising an extensive series of maps, a description, physical and political, of all the countries of the earth, a pronouncing vocabulary of geographical names, and a copious index of geographical position. London 1882. Fol. Mit 10 chromolith. Taf., zahlr. Textholzst. u. 67 (davon 55 dplblgr.) farb.a Karten. 5 Bl., 282 S. u. Index. Hldr. d. Zt. (Stark berieb., Gel. angeplatzt). - Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt. [...] (Verschiedene Länder - Geschichte, Atlanten)