Auction 141:

  Auction 89

Author: Barry,M.

89-2744 Barry,M.

Barry,M.Researches in embryology. First-third series. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. London, Taylor 1939-40. 4°. Mit Mit 16 gest. Taf. - ╔Angebunden: Ders.╗ The Chorda Dorsalis. Ebda. 1841. - 14 weitere Kleinschriften d. Autors. Mit mehreren Taf. Hldr. d. Zt. (Gelenke eingeriss., berieb. u. best.). [...]
(Medizin)

Next auction 141

takes place in December 3 - 5, 2025