Auktion 88
Autor: Roscoe,W.
88-2477 Roscoe,W. Monandrian Plants of the order Scitamineae, chiefly drawn from living specimens in the Botanic Garden at Liverpool. Arranged according to the system of Linnaeus, with descriptions and observations. Liverpool, Smith, (1824)-28. Gr.Fol. Mit 112 kolor. lithogr. Tafeln. 136 Bl. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rvg. (Gelenke gebrochen, bestoßen und berieben). [...] (Botanik)
88-3422 Roscoe,W. Vita di Lorenzo de' Medici detto il Magnifico. Versione dall' inglese. 4 Bde. Pisa, Antonio Peverata 1799. Ldrbde. d. Zt. (Stärker berieb., tls. beschabt u. best.). [...] (Italien, Medici)
 88-2387 Courier,P.L., 600,00 €
 88-4336 Sammlung, 100,00 €
 88-5067 Shunkosai, Hokushu, 100,00 €
 88-1629 Wallon,H., 100,00 €