Auction 88
Author: (Combe,W.).
88-1286 (Combe,W.).The Tour of Doctor Syntax, in search of the picturesque. A poem. 8 ed., with new plates. London, Ackerman (1819). Gr.8°. Mit kolor. Aquatinta-Front., gest. Titel mit kolor. Vign. u. 29 kolor. Aquatinta-Taf. v. T. Rowlandson. 3 Bl., 276 S., 1 Bl. Neuer Hldr. [...] (Karikatur)
88-3716 (Combe,W.).A History of Madeira. London, Ackermann 1821. Gr.4°. Mit altkolor. Titelvign. u. 27 altkolor. Aquatintatafeln. V, 118 S., 3 Bl. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. (Berieb. u. best., tls. leicht fl., Gelenke mit kl. Einrissen). [...] (Verschiedene Länder - Geschichte, Portugal, Madeira)