Auktion 79
Autor: Newlands,J.
79-3645 Newlands,J.The Carpenter and Joiner's Assistant. Being a comprehensive treatise on the selection, preparation, and strength of materials, and the mechanical principles of framing, with their application in carpentry, joinery, and hand-railing. London u. Glasgow, Blackie 1865. Kl.Fol. Mit gest. Titel u. 115 lithogr. Taf., sowie zahlr. Textabb. XIII, 291 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best.). - Tls. wasserrandig, einige Tafeln verbunden. (B 1981) [...] (Verschiedene Gebiete - Varia)