Auktion 79
Autor: Barrington,J.
79-4562 Barrington,J.Historic memoirs of Ireland; comprising secret records of the national convention, the rebellion, and the union; with delineations of the principal characters connected with these transactions. 2. ed. 2 Bde. London, Bentley für Colburn 1833. Gr.4°. Mit 35 gest. Porträt-Taf. u. 6 Faksim. XLII, 358; IX S., 1 Bl., 464 S. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Etw. stärkere Gebrauchsspuren). - Mehrere Bibl.-St., tls. leicht fleckig, Innengelenke verstärkt. Exlibris. [...] (Verschiedene Länder - Geschichte, Irland)
79-5849 Neunhof bei Nürnberg., 40,00 €
79-4016 Auberlen, Karl August,, 100,00 €
79-293 Extract, 60,00 €
79-6625 Maarsen., 40,00 €